532x181

Note: The following is a list of BCB members by their specialty category. For more information on a company's status call the BCB office at 585-338-3600 or email to Bcb@rochester.rr.com.
The BCB is made up of specialists in All Phases of Interior and Exterior Remodeling including: Additions, Garages, Kitchens, Baths, Roofing Siding, Windows, Doors, Porches, Gutters, Decks, Basement Rec Rooms and Painting.

SECURITY SYSTEMS - BURGLAR ALARMS & FIRE SAFETY
ADT Security Systems 716-239-9572
Doyle Security Systems 356-4047
Roly Door, Inc./Tri-Co Door 288-2867
SHEDS 734-1426
Bears Playgrounds 624-5694
Dave's Diggs 261-0012
Fishers Storage Sheds 382-9580
Outdoor Accents, Inc. 381-6735
SKYLITES & SOLAR TUBES 734-1426
Besroi Roofing & Siding, Co. 254-3800
Dan Fulmer Const. 458-3900
Fitch Construction 377-3330
G & G Window Repairs 334-3370
Monroe Rochester Residential 266-7786
Morse Sash & Door, Inc. 475-1010
Ontario Exteriors 421-0880
Pella Window Store 427-0910
Todd Fritz, Inc. 254-3090
Yorkstate Roofing Company 325-6519
SNOWPLOWING  
A & B Landscape Solutions (Irondequoit ONLY) 342-5296
John Welch Enterprise 924-4488
Kevin & Russ Driveway Sealing 647-3030
Lakeside Surface & Seal 230-9122
Lakewood Home Management, LLC 200-9767
SPECIALTY PRODUCTS  
Bears Playgrounds 624-5694
Ray Sands Glass 889-2876
SUPPLIERS  
ABC Supply Company 254-2111
Allied Building Products Corp. 328-7330
Alside Supply Center 254-1481
B & L Wholesale Supply 546-6616
Hamilton Building Services 607-299-4838
Harman Flooring 546-1221
Home Depot 385-4090
Lakeside Roofing & Siding Materials 800-358-8998
Matthews and Fields Lumber Co. 334-5500
Morse Sash & Door Co. 475-1010
Pace Window & Door Corp. 924-8350
Page Countryside 349-8100
Rochester Colonial Mfg. 254-8191
The Metal Roof Outlet 703-4982
Upstate Increte 254-2010
VP Supply 272-1560
Weckesser Brick Company Inc. 247-1100
SWIMMING POOLS - Hot Tubs, Spas & Tennis Courts  
Clearly Aquatics, Inc. 657-7679
Design Pool & Spa, Ltd. 223-8650
North Eastern Pool & Spa 425-0776
Pettis Pools 383-0700
TOP SOIL, SAND, GRAVEL & STONE (Delivery)  
A & B Landscape Solutions 342-5296
John Welch Enterprise 924-4488
T & L Tree & Landscape, LLC 223-3190
Thomas Landscape 671-8476
WATER LINES BY DRILLING  
Air-Dee Inc. 594-2761
WATERPROOFING  
Everdry Waterproofing 247-7692
Neverwet Basement Waterproofing 281-8009
Top To Bottom Home Improvement 338-9865
Waters Basement Services, Inc. 765-3369
WATER TREATMENT/Purification  
Anderson Water Systems, Inc. 385-6610
Culligan Water 266-2876
Martin Water Conditioning 717-866-7555
Mid-Atlantic Waterproofing 607-953-4190
Northeast Water Systems 943-9225
Quality Water Services 924-9393
 | Top |

| return to member categories |