532x181

Note: The following is a list of BCB members by their specialty category. For more information on a company's status call the BCB office at 585-338-3600 or email to Bcb@rochester.rr.com.
The BCB is made up of specialists in All Phases of Interior and Exterior Remodeling including: Additions, Garages, Kitchens, Baths, Roofing Siding, Windows, Doors, Porches, Gutters, Decks, Basement Rec Rooms and Painting.

PAINTING- Wall Paper Hanging, Wood Finishing
Alkat Contracting 355-6297
Bingo Painting 266-7460
Brian K. Otto Home Remodeling 377-8201
Deutsch Exteriors 436-1741
Glidden Exteriors 727-5948
Meyer Home Improvement 748-1863
Mr. Fussy 482-2222
Odyssey Painting 388-5831
Seamless Custom Painting 671-1930
William Raymond Finishing 297-7101
PATIO ENCLOSURES/ Sunrooms, Awnings, Porches
Alumaroll Awning & Window Co., Inc. 544-2110
Champion Windows 232-1953
Comfort Window Co., Inc. 235-7839
Dobbins Construction, Inc. 872-6750
Fitch Construction 377-3330
GrandView Home Enhancements 1-800-919-5012
Keystone Custom Decks (porches) 315-227-2288
Mallo Home Improvement 654-9530
Patio Enclosures 385-9999
Pro Home & Sunroom 410-6260
Rochester Colonial Manufacturing, Corp. 254-8191
PEST CONTROL
RCD Exterminating, Inc. 453-9748
PLAYGROUNDS (Garden Buildings, Playhouses & Gazebos)
Bears Playgrounds 624-5694
Cricket on the Hearth/Kingdom Playsets 385-2420
PLUMBING (Sewer & Drain cleaning)
Air-Dee, Inc. 594-2761
Ed Gonfindini Associates LLC 766-5336
John Lockwood Plumbing 265-0736
Mr. Rooter Plumbing 235-6000
Pink Rose Home Service 596-0404
Pride Plumbing 271-7150
Pro Plumbing Inc. 654-7644
Tumia Plumbing 671-6410
Ryan Plumbing & Heating 232-5555
T. McKenna Plumbing, Inc. 377-3434
POWER WASHING
Alkat Contracting 355-6297
PROPERTY MAINTENANCE
A & B Landscape Solutions 742-5296
Carpenter & Handyman Services 234-3854
Thomas Landscape 671-8476
RAILINGS  
Rutner Iron Co., Inc. 467-9129
RESTORATIONS
American Masonry & Chimney 865-4170
Boardwalk Design, Inc. 248-8128
Carpenter & Handyman Services 234-3854
Dobbins Construction, Inc. 872-6750
JEC Construction, Inc. 303-5386
Joseph A. Addante Architect 223-6036
Shield Restoration Services 869-9100
Struck and Sons 872-1947
Walsh Remodeling 467-4631
ROOFING & SIDING
Alkat Contracting 355-6297
A Best Construction 233-6289
A M Enterprises 293-1346
Al Rich & Son 621-8646
Allstate Roofing & More 400-7663
American Custom Exteriors & Interiors 723-8072
B.C. Contracting (Flat Roof Specialty) 703-7738
Besroi Roofing & Siding 254-3800
Best Contracting Business 287-7840
Brewster Home Improvements 563-7785
Brian K. Otto Home Remodeling 377-8201
Brisson Roofing Contractors 458-7845
Carpenter & Handyman Services 234-3854
Champion Windows 232-1953
Comfort Window Co., Inc. 235-7839
Craftsman Custom Design 820-3135
Dan Farley & Son Contracting, Inc. 889-1885
Dan C. Fulmer Const. 458-3900
Deutsch Exteriors 436-1741
Empire Contracting Group 301-5656
Energy Reduction Concepts LLC 500-0204
Feor Construction 671-2116
Fitch Construction 377-3330
G&G Roofing, Siding & Remodeling 787-9283
Giordano Roof Replacement & Roof Restoration 467-6767
Glidden Exteriors 727-5948
Graves Bros. Home Improvement Co. 288-3390
Greg's Custom Exteriors 727-0702
Hibbs Contracting 396-9068
JEC Construction, Inc. 303-5386
JP Exteriors, Inc. 303-3286
John Kaptein Contracting, LLC 202-7788
Matco Remodeling Associates 266-5880
Monroe Rochester Residential 266-7786
Mr. Fix It 266-7832
Mr. Fussy 482-2222
Napora Contracting Co., LLC 269-4951
Northside Company Inc. 381-1050
Ontario Exteriors 421-0880
Patriot Construction 720-0990
Pro Construction 872-1796
Quality Homes of Rochester 429-5400
RF Remodeling, LLC. 727-1707
Reasonable Roofing 671-6719
Rochester Custom Exteriors 624-8170
Roof Pros 266-4657
Savage & Son Home Services 342-7533
Semco Construction 637-8520
Shingle Magician Roof Cleaning (roof cleaning & stain removal) 301-3415
Sideline Construction 425-1330
The Metal Roof Outlet 703-4982
The Roofing Guys 507-7646
The Unell Company 872-2060
Todd Fritz, Inc. 254-3090
Top to Bottom Home Improvement 338-9865
Vaughn Construction 352-5646
Vekton Corporation 248-3240
Victor Roofing & Siding 924-2570
Windows by Hallmark, Inc. 369-7913
Yorkstate Roofing Company 325-6519
 | Top |

| return to member categories |