532x181

Note: The following is a list of BCB members by their specialty category. For more information on a company's status call the BCB office at 585-338-3600 or email to Bcb@rochester.rr.com.
The BCB is made up of specialists in All Phases of Interior and Exterior Remodeling including: Additions, Garages, Kitchens, Baths, Roofing Siding, Windows, Doors, Porches, Gutters, Decks, Basement Rec Rooms and Painting.

DECKS- Gazebos, Cleaning & Restoration
Al Rich & Son 621-8646
Allstate Roofing & More 400-7663
Bears Playgrounds 624-5694
Boardwalk Design, Inc. 232-8860
Comfort Window Co. 235-7839
Dan Farley & Son Contracting 889-1885
John Welch Enterprise 924-4488
Keystone Custom Decks 315-227-2288
GrandView Home Enhancements 1-800-919-5012
Meyer Home Improvement 748-1863
Napora Contracting Co., LLC 269-4951
Ontario Exteriors 421-0880
Pink Rose Home Service 596-0404
Rose & Bob Home Improvements, Inc. 319-1776
Weckesser Brick Company 247-1100
DRIVEWAYS - Asphalt, Concrete, Sealing, Excavating & Grading  
Allstate Roofing & More 400-7663
Bedford Paving LLC 262-6004
Cardwell Construction 328-7930
College Bound Sealers 254-6550
East Coast Asphalt & Masonry 210-3552
Kevin & Russ Driveway Sealing (snow plowing) 647-3030
Lakeside Surface & Seal 230-9122
Onyx Paving LLC 406-1520
R & W Paving 225-8733
Trimaldi Roadway's, Inc. 544-1640
Upstate Increte, Inc. (Stamped Concrete) 254-2010
DRYER VENT CLEANING/REPAIR/INSTALLATION  
 Dryer Vent Wizard of Rochester 978-4127
DRYWALL
Empire State Drywall 202-3757
Porter Drywall Services, LLC (new Construction) 259-6774
DUCT CLEANING/Air Purification
Betlem Residential Heating & Air Conditioning 271-4328
Craftsman Custom Design 820-3135
Crossfield Heating & Air Conditioning 872-4420
Indoor Air Professionals 427-8020
Isaac Heating & AC 546-1400
Taylor Heating & Air Conditioning, Inc. 328-9260
Universal Heating Company 328-1423
ELECTRICAL/ Green Energy & Sound Systems
409 Electric 429-9555
AAA Sound Service & Low Voltage 325-1080
Allan Electric, Inc. 872-0027
Doctor Electric 428-9198
Go Green LED International (LED Lighting) 426-7055
Kinney Electric 342-8108
Nichole Electrical Contracting 427-9310
New York Electrical Inspection Agency 436-4460
Parkway Electric, Inc. 582-3273
Pink Rose Handyman 596-0404
ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES - (Asbestos, Lead, Mold, Testing, Abatement & Air Purification)
A Best Construction (Lead Certified) 233-6289
American Custom Exteriors (Lead Certified) 723-8072
Boardwalk Design, Inc. (Lead Certified) 248-8128
Braymiller Builders 646-5300
Center for Environmental Info. (Energy Smart) 262-2870
Dalton Heating & Cooling 425-8116
Energy Reduction Concepts LLC (Lead Certified) 500-0204
G & G Window Repairs (Lead Certified) 334-3370
Graves Bros Home Improvement (Lead Certified) 288-3390
Indoor Air Professionals (Mold) 427-8020
Interstate Property Inspections (Lead Certified) 721-7770
Jamie Coonan (licensed mold remediation) 392-5076
Monroe Rochester Residential (Lead Certified) 266-7786
R & S Remodeling Heating & Cooling, LLC (Lead Certified) 749-7984
Rochester Colonial (Lead Certified) 254-8191
Rochester Glass Block (Lead Certified) 235-8840
Schumann Construction, Inc. 866-986-9601
The Leipold Group, LLC 427-2750
Todd Fritz, Inc. (Lead Certified) 254-3090
Tracey Door Company (Lead Certified) 426-6060
EXCAVATION & GRADING
Dave's Diggs 261-0012
East Coast Asphalt & Masonry 210-3552
Onyx Paving LLC 406-1520
Mr. Rooter Plumbing 370-5837
Schimpf Construction 265-2860
T & L Tree & Landscape, LLC 223-3190
EXTERMINATING/PEST CONTROL
RCD Exterminating, Inc. 453-9748
FENCE INSTALLATION
All American Fence 352-8370
Bears Playgrounds 624-5694
Empire Fence Co., Inc. 454-3540
New York State Fence, Inc. 392-3222
Regency Fence Company 342-4017
FINANCING (Investments & Financial Advice)
ESL Federal Credit Union 336-1000
iCommercial Lending Group, LLC 626-0931
M & T Bank 427-2906
FIREPLACES, Wood Burning Stoves & Gas Inserts
A-1 Chimney Services 248-5710
American Masonry & Chimney Corp. 865-4170
Big Ash Fireplace & Stoves 638-0300
Cricket on the Hearth 385-2420
Ed Tschetter's Heating & Cooling 458-9806
Fashionable Fireplaces 342-1220
Fireplace Fashions 266-8967
In Season 334-4480
Isaac Heating & AC 546-1400
Monroe Insulation & Gutter Co, Inc. 385-3030
Weckesser Brick Co, Inc. 247-1100
Williamson Hardware, Inc. 315-589-4011
FIRE RESTORATION
A Best Construction 233-6289
Pro Construction 872-1796
Schimpf Construction 265-2860
Walsh Remodeling 467-4631
FLOORING - Carpet, Vinyl, Tile, Hardwood, Stone, and Wood Floor Sanding & Refinishing
Alkat Contracting 355-6297
Christian Flooring 340-6230
Discover Hardwood Flooring & Design, LLC 224-5648
Hardwood Floor Designs of Webster 671-9678
Harman Flooring 546-1221
J.S. Excel Flooring Inc. 413-0785
Quality Carpets 544-3632
GARAGE OVERHEAD DOORS/Operators & Storage Cabinets
Meyer Home Improvement 748-1863
Precision Garage Door Service 223-0340
Profetta Garage Door Co. 265-3630
Roly Door, Inc./Tri-Co Door 288-2867
Tracey Door Company 328-0400
GENERATORS
Anderson Water Systems, Inc. 385-6610
Better Power, Inc. 475-1321
Home Power Systems 421-0203
Isaac Heating & AC 546-1400
John Betlem Heating & Cooling 271-8888
New York State Site Power Corp. 224-4000
Rural Generation & Wind 315-668-7537
 | Top |

| return to member categories |