532x181

Note: The following is a list of BCB members by their specialty category. For more information on a company's status call the BCB office at 585-338-3600 or email to Bcb@rochester.rr.com.
The BCB is made up of specialists in All Phases of Interior and Exterior Remodeling including: Additions, Garages, Kitchens, Baths, Roofing Siding, Windows, Doors, Porches, Gutters, Decks, Basement Rec Rooms and Painting.

BUILDING CODE ADVICE
Addante, Joseph - Architect 223-6036
City of Rochester 428-6526
Town of Brighton (Building Department) 784-5250
Town of Chili (Building Department) 889-3550
Town of Gates (Building Department) 247-6100
Town of Greece (Building Department) 229-2000
Town of Henrietta (Building Department) 334-7700
Town of Irondequoit (Building Department) 467-8840
Town of Ogden (Building Department) 352-2145
Town of Penfield (Building Department) 377-8636
Town of Perinton (Building Department) 223-0770
Town of Pittsford (Building Department) 248-6265
Town of Webster (Building Department) 872-1000
Village of East Rochester (Building Department) 385-3513
Village of Fairport (Building Department) 421-3207
BUILDING PERFORMANCE INSTITUTE (BPI) accredited contractors & Energy Smart
Alternative Carbon Energy Systems 737-4126
BSL Direct/Wonder Windows 654-7000
Betlem Residential Heating & Air Conditioning 271-2273
Crossfield Heating & Air Conditioning 872-4420
Home Comfort/All Star Energy, Inc. 426-2237
Home Energy Solutions 442-4554
Isaac Home Energy Performance 546-1400
John Betlem Heating & Cooling 271-8888
MIG Building Systems 385-3030
Pace Energy 924-9276
Rochester Colonial Mfg. Co. 254-8191
Taylor Heating & Air Conditioning, Inc. 328-9260
True Energy Solutions, Inc. 248-8783
Wise Home Energy LLC. 270-5836
BUSINESS SERVICES
Angie's List 317-803-3958
Brodner Equipment Inc. 247-5218
Brown & Brown (Insurance) 697-1436
CGI Communications, Inc. 427-0020
Capital Accounting Services (CPA) 266-8095
Dig Safely 716-392-3973
EDC (Fire Safety Equipment) 924-2150
Expozures (Apparel) 737-8600
House At Work 608-217-7961
iCommercial Lending Group, LLC 626-0931
International Monetary Systems 244-0600
Joseph A. Addante Architect 223-6036
KR Communications 716-877-1100
M & T Bank 427-2906
McGee & Noto Agency (Insurance) 342-4920
Media Resources 315-849-6411
Merchants Plus 474-5952
Millennium Printing & Graphics 797-4399
Noticestry, LLC 496-4466
Optima Benefits Group (Insurance administration services) 506-4000
PathStone 442-2030
Paychex (Payroll Services) 218-5100
Property Source 458-0011
Tait Computer 230-3304
USA Payroll, Inc. 427-2010
Vincent Barone Law Office (BCB legal Counsel) 546-6440
Web Site Design Associates 200-1805
CARPET & UPHOLSTERY CLEANING & RUG REPAIR
Quality Carpets 544-3632
Quick-Dry Carpet Care 482-3896
CEILINGS
DeGeorge Ceiling 266-0250
CERAMIC TILE & MARBLE
McKenna's Rochester Kitchen & Bath Center 427-2320
Page Countryside 349-8100
Quality Carpets 544-3632
CHIMNEYS/BRICK WORK
A-1 Chimney Services 248-5710
American Masonry & Chimney 865-4170
Cricket on the Hearth (Inspection) 385-2420
Fashionable Fireplaces 342-1220
Handyman Home Repair Service 802-1544
Williamsom Hardware, Inc. 315-589-4011
CLOSET ACCESSORIES
G.S. Builders/Closet Maid 671-9660
Get Organized 329-8734
Monroe Insulation & Gutter Co. 385-3030
CONSUMER ORGANIZATIONS & SERVICES
Center for Dispute Settlement 546-5110
City of Rochester (Community Development) 428-6903
Finger Lakes Building Officials 734-5568
Lifespan 244-8400
NCPHIF 855-902-6100
N.Y.S. Attorney General's Office 327-3240
N.Y.S. Public Service Commission 315-423-1099
NYSERDA 518-862-1090
NeighborWorks 325-4170
Small Claims Court (City) 428-2444
Urban League of Rochester 436-4377
COUNTER TOPS - Formica, Granite,Slate, Stone, Slate & Marble
Arrow Kitchens 670-9910
Ed Gonfindini Associates LLC 766-5336
Empire Fabrications, Inc. 235-3050
Kitchens By Premier 338-2260
McKenna's Rochester Kitchen & Bath Center 427-2320
Page Countryside 349-8100
Rocky Mountain Granite & Marble, Inc. 265-6610
Solid Surfaces Inc. 292-5340
Weckesser Brick Company 247-1100
CUSTOM WOODWORKING & FURNITURE (FINISHING & RESTORATIONS)
Bears Playgrounds 624-5694
Ed Gonfindini Associates LLC 766-5336
Empire Fabrications, Inc. 235-3050
Gigglin Pig 538-2830
Meyer Home Improvement 748-1863
DEBRIS REMOVAL, HAULING & DEMOLITION
John Welch Enterprise 924-4488
The Leipold Group, LLC 427-2750
Waste Management 254-3500
 | Top |

| return to member categories |